Sport time schedule for Sat., January 23rd

All Times EST

TOP 25 BASKETBALL
Men
No. 1 Oklahoma at No. 13 Baylor, noon
No. 3 Kansas vs. Texas, 2 p.m.
No. 5 Xavier vs. Seton Hall, 2 p.m.
No. 6 West Virginia at Texas Tech, 1 p.m.
No. 7 Maryland at No. 11 Michigan State, 6:30 p.m.
No. 10 Texas A&M vs. Missouri, 4 p.m.
No. 12 Arizona at California, 8:30 p.m.
No. 15 Miami vs. Wake Forest, noon
No. 17 Louisville at Georgia Tech, 4 p.m.
No. 18 Butler at Creighton, 7:30 p.m.
No. 19 Iowa State at TCU, 4 p.m.
No. 20 Duke at N.C. State, 2 p.m.
No. 23 Kentucky vs. Vanderbilt, 4 p.m.
No. 24 South Carolina at Tennessee, noon
No. 25 Indiana vs. Northwestern, noon
Women
No. 1 UConn at SMU, 3 p.m.
No. 4 Baylor at Iowa State, 1:30 p.m.
No. 6 Texas vs. No. 19 Oklahoma, noon

NBA
New York at Charlotte, 7 p.m.
Milwaukee at New Orleans, 7 p.m.
Memphis at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
Chicago at Cleveland, 8:30 p.m.
Atlanta at Phoenix, 9 p.m.
Detroit at Denver, 9:30 p.m
L.A. Lakers at Portland, 10:30 p.m.
Indiana at Sacramento, 10:30 p.m.

ENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE SOCCER

Manchester City at West Ham United from Boleyn Ground ON 22NEWS AT 12:30PM

NHL
Vancouver at Pittsburgh, 12:30 p.m.
Minnesota at San Jose, 4 p.m.
Columbus at Boston, 7 p.m.
Montreal at Toronto, 7 p.m.
Anaheim at Detroit, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Florida, 7 p.m.
New Jersey at Winnipeg, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at N.Y. Islanders, 7:30 p.m.
Colorado at Dallas, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles at Arizona, 9 p.m.
Nashville at Edmonton, 10 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
East-West Shrine Classic at St. Petersburg, Fla.: East vs. West, 4 p.m.
NFLPA Collegiate Bowl at Carson, Calif.: National vs. American, 6 p.m.

TENNIS
ITF/Tennis Australia, Australian Open, Melbourne

GOLF
PGA Tour, CareerBuilder Challenge, La Quinta, Calif.
European Tour, Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) HSBC Championship, Uni
PGA Tour Champions, Mitsubishi Electric Championship, Kaupulehu-Kona, Hawaii

WINTER SPORTS
USFS, Prudential U.S. Figure Skating Championships, St. Paul, Minn. ON 22NEWS AT 3PM AND 8PM
FIS, Men’s World Cup Downhill, Kitzbuehel, Austria
FIS, Women’s World Cup Downhill, Cortina d’Ampezzo, Italy
FIS, Cross Country World Cup, Nove Mesto, Czech Republic
FIS, Ski Jump World Cup, Zakopane, Poland
FIS, Women’s Ski Jump World Cup, Zao, Japan
FIS, Nordic Combined World Cup, Chaux-Neuve, France
FIS, Freestyle Halfpipe World Cup, Mammoth Mountain, Calif.
FIS, Freestyle Skicross World Cup, Nakiska, Alberta
FIS, Freestyle Moguls World Cup, Val St. Come, Quebec
FIS, Snowboard Slopestyle World Cup, Mammoth Mountain, Calif.
FIS, Snowboardcross World Cup, Feldberg, Germany
FIS, Snowboard Parallel Giant Slalom World Cup, Rogla, Slovenia
IBSF, Bobsled World Cup, Whistler, British Columbia
IBSF, Skeleton World Cup, Whistler, British Columbia
IBU, Biathlon World Cup, Antholz-Anterselva, Italy

Copyright Associated Press

 

 

Comments are closed.