Sports time schedule for Sat., Nov. 28

All Times EST

Saturday

TOP 25 FOOTBALL

No. 1 Clemson at South Carolina, Noon

No. 2 Alabama at Auburn, 3:30 p.m.

No. 4 Notre Dame at No. 13 Stanford, 7:30 p.m.

No. 5 Oklahoma at No. 9 Oklahoma State, 8 p.m.

No. 6 Michigan State vs. Penn State, 3:30 p.m.

No. 8 Ohio State at No. 12 Michigan, Noon

No. 10 Florida vs. No. 14 Florida State, 7:30 p.m.

No. 11 North Carolina at N.C. State, 3:30 p.m.

No. 17 Northwestern vs. Illinois at Chicago, 3:30 p.m.

No. 19 Mississippi at No. 23 Mississippi State, 7:15 p.m.

No. 22 UCLA at Southern Cal, 3:30 p.m.

No. 25 Temple vs. UConn, 7 p.m.

TOP 25 BASKETBALL

Men

No. 2 Maryland vs. Cleveland State, 8:30 p.m.

No. 4 Iowa State vs. Illinois or UAB at The Arena, Niceville, Fla., 3:30 or 6 p.m.

No. 16 Purdue vs. Lehigh, 7 p.m.

No. 24 Cincinnati vs. George Washington or Tennessee at the Barclays Center, Noon or 2:30 p.m.

Women

No. 1 UConn vs. Nebraska, 1 p.m.

No. 2 South Carolina vs. Cal State Bakersfield at the Stan Sheriff Center, Honolulu, 6:30 p.m.

No. 3 Notre Dame vs. Louisiana Tech or UCLA at St. Georges HS, Freeport, Bahamas, 1 or 3:15 p.m.

No. 5 Baylor vs. No. 20 Michigan State at St. Georges HS, Freeport, Bahamas, 5:45 p.m.

No. 6 Maryland vs. Pittsburgh at UVI Sports and Fitness Center, St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands, 8 p.m.

No. 7 Oregon State vs. Arkansas at Mario Quijote Morales Coliseum, Guaynabo, Puerto Rico, 2:30 p.m.

No. 10 Texas A&M vs. No. 11 Ohio State at South Point Arena, Las Vegas, 3 p.m.

No. 13 Stanford vs. Dayton or Maine at Germain Arena, Estero, Fla., 11 a.m. or 5 p.m.

No. 14 Florida State vs. Sam Houston State at the Steinberg Wellness Center, Brooklyn, N.Y., 2 p.m.

No. 15 Duke vs. Texas State at The Hard Rock Hotel, Riviera Maya, Mexico, 1:30 p.m.

No. 16 Arizona State at Hawaii, 9 p.m.

No. 16 California vs. Liberty at South Point Arena, Las Vegas, 5:15 p.m.

No. 19 Northwestern vs. East Carolina at Cedar Park (Texas) Center, 8:30 p.m.

No. 21 Oklahoma vs. Boston College at St. Georges HS, Freeport, Bahamas, 8 p.m.

No. 22 Louisville vs. LSU or Purdue at Germain Arena, Estero, Fla., 1:30 or 7:30 p.m.

No. 23 Syracuse vs. Fordham at South Point Arena, Las Vegas, 7:30 p.m.

No. 24 George Washington vs. Wright State at Cedar Park (Texas) Center, 2:30 p.m.

No. 25 Iowa vs. Houston at Cedar Park (Texas) Center, Noon

NBA

Toronto at Washington, 7 p.m.

Brooklyn at Cleveland, 7:30 p.m.

Denver at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Atlanta at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.

New Orleans at Utah, 9 p.m.

L.A. Lakers at Portland, 10 p.m.

Sacramento at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.

NHL

Philadelphia at N.Y. Rangers, 1:30 p.m.

Washington at Toronto, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at Montreal, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Edmonton at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Columbus at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Buffalo at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Dallas at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Winnipeg at Colorado, 10 p.m.

Ottawa at Arizona, 10 p.m.

Calgary at San Jose, 10 p.m.

Chicago at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

MOTORSPORTS

Formula 1, Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Grand Prix Qualifying, 8 a.m.

TENNIS

ITF, Davis Cup, World Group Finals, Britain at Belgium

ENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE SOCCER

Manchester United at Leicester City from King Power Stadium ON 22NEWS AT 12:30PM

BOXING

Premier Boxing Championship, Errol Spence, Jr. vs. Alejandro Barrera, from the Bomb Factory in Dallas, ON 22NEWS AT 3PM

GOLF

PGA Tour of Australasia/OneAsia Tour, Emirates Australian Open, Sydney

European Tour/Sunshine Tour, Alfred Dunhill Championship, Malelane, South Africa

WINTER SPORTS

FIS, Men’s World Cup Downhill, Lake Louise, Alberta

FIS, Women’s World Cup Slalom, Aspen, Colo.

FIS, Cross Country World Cup, Ruka, Finland

FIS, Ski Jump World Cup, Ruka, Finland

FIS, Nordic Combined World Cup, Ruka, Finland

ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating, NHK Trophy, Nagano, Japan

FIBT, Bobsleigh World Cup, Altenberg, Germany

FIBT, Skeleton World Cup, Altenberg, Germany

FIL, Luge World Cup, Innsbruck-Igls, Austria

Copyright Associated Press

 

Comments are closed.