Sports time schedule for Sat., Jan. 10

On 22News today: English Premier League Soccer at 12:30pm and the Patriots meet the Ravens at 4:35pm in the AFC Championship Playoffs

All Times EST

NFL PLAYOFFS

Divisional Playoffs

Baltimore at New England, on 22NEWS AT 4:35 p.m., Pregame analysis begins at 3:30PM 

Carolina at Seattle, 8:15 p.m.

TOP 25 BASKETBALL

Men

No. 1 Kentucky at Texas A&M, 1 p.m.

No. 3 Virginia at No. 13 Notre Dame, 6 p.m.

No. 5 Louisville at No. 18 North Carolina, 2 p.m.

No. 6 Gonzaga vs. Santa Clara, 8 p.m.

No. 8 Villanova vs. DePaul, 4 p.m.

No. 10 Texas at Oklahoma State, 5 p.m.

No. 11 Maryland at Purdue, 2:30 p.m.

No. 12 Kansas vs. Texas Tech, 3 p.m.

No. 14 West Virginia vs. No. 17 Iowa State, 8 p.m.

No. 16 Oklahoma vs. Kansas State, 7 p.m.

No. 19 Seton Hall at Creighton, 2:15 p.m.

No. 20 VCU vs. Saint Joseph’s, 2 p.m.

No. 21 Baylor at TCU, 4 p.m.

No. 22 Ohio State at Indiana, Noon

No. 23 Arkansas vs. Vanderbilt, 4:30 p.m.

No. 25 Old Dominion at Western Kentucky, 5:30 p.m.

Women

No. 3 Texas at Iowa State, Noon

No. 5 Baylor at West Virginia, 3 p.m.

No. 16 Oklahoma State at TCU, 7 p.m.

No. 18 Arizona State vs. Arizona, 8 p.m.

No. 22 Princeton vs. Pennsylvania, 2 p.m.

No. 24 Rutgers at Penn State, Noon

No. 25 Western Kentucky at Old Dominion, 2 p.m.

NBA

Charlotte at New York, 1 p.m.

Dallas at L.A. Clippers, 3:30 p.m.

Boston at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

Indiana at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

Brooklyn at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Utah at Houston, 8 p.m.

Milwaukee at Chicago, 8 p.m.

San Antonio at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Orlando at Portland, 10 p.m.

NHL

Boston at Philadelphia, 1 p.m.

Nashville at Minnesota, 2 p.m.

Dallas at Colorado, 3 p.m.

Ottawa at Arizona, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Detroit at Washington, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Carolina at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Calgary at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Winnipeg at Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at San Jose, 10 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL ALL-STARS

Medal of Honor Bowl at Charleston, S.C.: American vs. National, 2:30 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP World Tour, Brisbane (Australia) International

ATP World Tour, Qatar ExxonMobil Open, Doha

ATP World Tour, Aircel Chennai (India) Open

WTA, Shenzhen (China) Open

WTA, ASB Classic, Auckland, New Zealand

GOLF

PGA Tour, Tournament of Champions, Kapalua, Hawaii

European Tour/Sunshine Tour, South Africa Open, Johannesburg

WINTER SPORTS

FIS, Men’s World Cup Giant Slalom, Adelboden, Switzerland

FIS, Women’s World Cup Downhill, Bad Kleinkirchheim, Austria

FIS, Cross Country World Cup, Val di Fiemme, Italy

FIS, Men’s Ski Jump World Cup, Tauplitz, Austria

FIS, Women’s Ski Jump World, Sapporo, Japan

FIS, Nordic Combined World Cup, Chaux-Neuve, France

FIS, Freestyle Ski Cross, Val Thorens, France

FIS, Freestyle Dual Moguls, Deer Valley, Utah

FIS, Snowboard World Cup, Bad Gastein, Austria

FIBT, Bobsleigh World Cup, Altenberg, Germany

FIBT, Skeleton World Cup, Altenberg, Germany

IBU, Biathlon World Cup, Oberhof, Germany

ENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE SOCCER

Tottenham-Hotspur at Crystal Palace from Selhurst Park, ON 22NEWS AT 12:30PM

 

Comments are closed.