Sports time schedule for Sun., Nov. 23

MLS Soccer Championship at 1:30pm on 22News, Figure skating at 4pm, and the Cowboys vs the Giants at 8:30pm

All times EST

NFL

Green Bay at Minnesota, 1 p.m.

Cincinnati at Houston, 1 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Chicago, 1 p.m.

Cleveland at Atlanta, 1 p.m.

Tennessee at Philadelphia, 1 p.m.

Detroit at New England, 1 p.m.

Jacksonville at Indianapolis, 1 p.m.

N.Y. Jets at Buffalo, ppd., snow

Arizona at Seattle, 4:05 p.m.

St. Louis at San Diego, 4:05 p.m.

Washington at San Francisco, 4:25 p.m.

Miami at Denver, 4:25 p.m.

Dallas at N.Y. Giants, ON 22News at 8:30pm, Pregame analysis begins at 7pm

TOP 25 BASKETBALL

Men

No. 1 Kentucky vs. Montana State, 6 p.m.

No. 11 Wichita State vs. Newman, 3 p.m.

No. 17 UConn vs. West Virginia at San Juan, Puerto Rico, 6:30 p.m.

No. 18 Oklahoma vs. Northwestern State, 3 p.m.

No. 20 Ohio State vs. Sacred Heart, 7 p.m.

Women

No. 1 UConn vs. Creighton, 1 p.m.

No. 2 South Carolina vs. San Diego State, 2 p.m.

No. 3 Notre Dame vs. Holy Cross, 5 p.m.

No. 7 Duke vs. Marquette, 2 p.m.

No. 10 Texas at UCLA, 4 p.m.

No. 11 North Carolina at Oregon, 6 p.m.

No. 12 Louisville vs. Ball State, 2 p.m.

No. 14 California vs. Missouri at Honolulu, 9:30 p.m.

No. 15 Michigan State vs. IUPUI, 2 p.m.

No. 16 Nebraska vs. Utah, 2 p.m.

No. 24 Georgia at Georgia Tech, 2 p.m.

No. 24 Purdue vs. Toledo, 2 p.m.

NBA

L.A. Clippers at Memphis, 6 p.m.

Portland at Boston, 6 p.m.

Charlotte at Miami, 6 p.m.

Golden State at Oklahoma City, 7 p.m.

Denver at L.A. Lakers, 9:30 p.m.

NHL

St. Louis at Winnipeg, 4:30 p.m.

Montreal at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Arizona at Anaheim, 8 p.m.

Chicago at Vancouver, 9:30 p.m.

SOCCER

2014 MLS Cup Playoffs, Eastern Conference Championship, New England Revolution at New York Red Bulls at Red Bull Arena ON 22NEWS AT 1:30PM

MOTORSPORTS

Formula One, Abu Dhabi (UAE) Grand Prix, 8 a.m.

TENNIS

Tennis, ITF, Davis Cup final, Lille, France.

GOLF

European PGA, World Tour Championship, Dubai, United Arab Emirates.

LPGA Tour, CME Group Tour Championship, Naples, Fla.

PGA Tour of Australasia, Australian Masters, Melbourne.

WINTER SPORTS

ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating, Trophee Eric Bompard, Bordeaux, France. ON 22News at 4pm

ISU, Speedskating World Cup, Seoul, South Korea.

FIS, Ski Jump World Cup, Klingenthal, Germany.

 

 

 

Comments are closed.