Sports time schedule for Sat., Oct. 11th

Gymnastics on 22News at 2pm, followed by the Fighting Irish of Notre Dame vs. the North Carolina Tarheels at 3:30pm

All Times EDT

BASEBALL PLAYOFFS

ALCS: Kansas City at Baltimore, 4:07 p.m.

NLCS: San Francisco at St. Louis, 8:07 p.m.

TOP 25 FOOTBALL

No. 1 Florida State (5-0) at Syracuse, noon

No. 2 Auburn (5-0) at No. 3 Mississippi State, 3:30 p.m.

No. 3 Mississippi (5-0) at No. 14 Texas A&M, 9 p.m.

No. 5 Baylor (5-0) vs. No. 9 TCU, 3:30 p.m.

No. 6 Notre Dame (5-0) vs. North Carolina, ON 22NEWS AT 3:30PM, PREGAME SHOW AT 3PM

No. 7 Alabama (4-1) at Arkansas, 6 p.m.

No. 8 Michigan State (4-1) at Purdue, 3:30 p.m.

No. 10 Arizona (5-0) vs. Southern California, 10:30 p.m.

No. 11 Oklahoma (4-1) vs. Texas at Dallas, noon

No. 12 Oregon (4-1) at No. 18 UCLA, 3:30 p.m.

No. 13 Georgia (4-1) at No. 23 Missouri, noon

No. 16 Oklahoma State (4-1) at Kansas, 4 p.m.

No. 19 East Carolina (4-1) at South Florida, 7 p.m.

No. 22 Georgia Tech (5-0) vs. Duke, 12:30 p.m.

MLS

New England at Montreal, 4 p.m.

Columbus at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Toronto FC at New York, 7 p.m.

San Jose at Real Salt Lake, 9:30 p.m.

Colorado at Chivas USA, 10:30 p.m.

NBA PRESEASON

San Antonio vs. Fenerbahce Ulker Istanbul at Istanbul, noon

Cleveland vs. Miami at Rio de Janeiro, 5 p.m.

New York at Boston, 7:30 p.m.

Atlanta at Memphis, 8 p.m.

Chicago at Milwaukee, 8:30 p.m.

NHL

Anaheim at Detroit, 7 p.m.

Calgary at St. Louis, 7 p.m.

Washington at Boston, 7 p.m.

Ottawa at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at Florida, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Montreal at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Carolina at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Dallas at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Buffalo at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

Minnesota at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Los Angeles at Arizona, 9 p.m.

Edmonton at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Winnipeg at San Jose, 10 p.m.

MOTORSPORTS

Formula 1, Russian Grand Prix Qualifying, Sochi, 7 a.m.

NASCAR Sprint Cup, Bank of America 500, Concord, N.C., 8 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP World Tour, Shanghai Rolex Masters

WTA, Japan Open, Osaka

WTA, Tianjin Open, China

WTA, Generali Ladies Linz, Austria

GOLF

PGA Tour, Frys.com Open, Napa, Calif.

LPGA, Sime Darby LPGA Malaysia, Kuala Lumpur

Champions Tour, SAS Championship, Cary, N.C.

European Tour, Portugal Masters, Vilamoura

CYCLING

UCI WorldTour, Tour of Beijing, second stage, Yanqing

GYMNASTICS

FIG, World Championships, Nanning, China ON 22NEWS AT 2PM

Comments are closed.