Sports time schedule for Sun., Mar. 16

All Times EDT

TOP 25 BASKETBALL

Men

No. 1 Florida vs. Kentucky at the Georgia Dome, 3:15 p.m.

No. 6 Virginia vs. No. 7 Duke at Greensboro (N.C.) Coliseum, 1 p.m.

No. 8 Michigan vs. No. 22 Michigan State at Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, 3:30 p.m.

No. 23 Virginia Commonwealth vs. Saint Joseph’s at the Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y., 1 p.m.

NBA

Phoenix at Toronto, 1 p.m.

Charlotte at Milwaukee, 1 p.m.

Houston at Miami, 3:30 p.m.

Boston at New Orleans, 6 p.m.

Utah at San Antonio, 7 p.m.

Sacramento at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Dallas at Oklahoma City, 7 p.m.

Golden State at Portland, 9 p.m.

Cleveland at L.A. Clippers, 9:30 p.m.

NHL

Vancouver at Florida, 3 p.m.

Edmonton at Carolina, 3 p.m.

Toronto at Washington, 3 p.m.

San Jose at N.Y. Rangers, 4 p.m.

Colorado at Ottawa, 5 p.m.

Montreal at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Detroit at Chicago, 7:30 p.m.

Philadelphia at Pittsburgh ON 22NEWS AT NOON

Dallas at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

EXHIBITION BASEBALL

N.Y. Mets (ss) vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Detroit vs. Washington (ss) at Viera, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Washington (ss) vs. Houston at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Atlanta vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Pittsburgh vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Baltimore vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Boston vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Miami vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Miami (ss) vs. N.Y. Yankees (ss) at Panama City, Panama, 2:05 p.m.

N.Y. Mets (ss) vs. Chicago Cubs (ss) at Las Vegas, 4:05 p.m.

Seattle vs. LA Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

Cleveland (ss) vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

Cleveland (ss) vs. Chicago Cubs (ss) at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

Oakland vs. Cincinnati at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

Colorado vs. LA Dodgers at Glendale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

Kansas City vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

Chicago White Sox vs. Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

Milwaukee vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.

MLS

Chicago at Portland, 3 p.m.

Vancouver at Chivas USA, 7 p.m.

MOTORSPORTS

Formula One, Australian Grand Prix, Melbourne, 2 a.m.

NHRA, NHRA Gatornationals, Gainesville, Fla., 11 a.m.

NASCAR Sprint Cup, Food City 500, Bristol, Tenn., 1 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP World Tour/WTA, BNP Paribas Open, Indian Wells, Calif.

GOLF

PGA Tour, Valspar Championship, Palm Harbor, Fla. ON 22NEWS AT 3PM

Champions Tour, Toshiba Classic, Newport Beach, Calif.

European Tour, Trophy Hassan II, Agadir, Morocco

Web.com Tour, Brazil Champions, Sao Paulo

WINTER SPORTS

FIS, Men’s World Cup Slalom, Lenzerheide, Switzerland

FIS, Women’s World Cup Giant Slalom, Lenzerheide, Switzerland

FIS, Cross Country World Cup, Falun, Sweden

FIS, Women’s Ski Jump World Cup, Falun, Sweden

FIS, Nordic Combined World Cup, Falun, Sweden

FIS, Freestyle Skicross World Cup, Are, Sweden

FIS, Freestyle Dual Moguls World Cup, Voss, Norway

ISU, Speedskating World Cup Final, Heerenveen, Netherlands

ISU, Short Track World Championships, Montreal

IBU, Biathlon World Cup, Kontiolahti, Finland

 

Comments are closed.